P: 1300 804 008


Privacy Statement


Pascall Promotions - owner of www.mugs.allpromotionalproductsaustralia.com.au   recognises the importance of protecting the privacy and the rights of individuals in relation to their personal information. We respect your rights to privacy under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Act) as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012 and we comply with all of the Act’s requirements in respect of the collection, management and disclosure of your personal information.

We collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information for the following purposes:

  • to provide services to you and to send communications requested by you;
  • to answer enquires and provide information;
  • to update our records and keep your contact details up to date;
  • to comply with any law, rule, regulation, lawful and binding determination, decision or direction of a regulator, or in co-operation with any governmental authority of any country (or political sub-division of a country).
  • Your personal information will not be shared, sold, rented or disclosed other than as described in this Privacy Policy.

In addition to the information listed above, we may also operate statistics gathering software on our web site. This software is used to determine the number of visitors to the website and does not record identifying information other than the IP address of the visitor. We use this information only for the improvement of our technical structure and performance, and to determine which areas of our website are most popular.

We may disclose your personal information to:

our employees, contractors or service providers for the purposes of operation of our business, fulfilling requests by you, and to otherwise provide products and services to you including, without limitation, professional advisors such as accountants, solicitors, business advisors and consultants.


We may send you direct marketing communications and information about our products and services that we consider may be of interest to you. These communications may be sent in various forms, including mail, SMS, email, in accordance with applicable marketing laws, such as the Spam Act 2003 (Cth).

In addition, at any time you may opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us by contacting us (see the details below) or by using opt-out facilities provided in the marketing communications and we will then ensure that your name is removed from our mailing list.

We do not provide your personal information to other organisations for the purposes of direct marketing.


We may use 'cookies'. Cookies are an industry standard and most major web sites use them. A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.


Our website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from here, we advise you to be aware and read their privacy policy.

Our website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google's Privacy Policy - external site and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google - external site.

We use interfaces with social media sites such as Instagram, Facebook, Twitter and others. If you choose to "like" or "share" information from this website through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service. If you are a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to this site with other Personal Information.


Contact us about your privacy concerns.

P: 1300 804 008

Int: +612 9144 3266

M: 0407 015 832

E: sales@pascallp.com.au